SFP-10G-LR Cisco Compatible 10GB-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF 10km, 1310nm

$53.00

Cisco Compatible 10gb LR GBIC Transceiver Single mode fiber LC connector 10km distance SFP+

Compare
SKU: SFP-10G-LR Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

This SFP-10G-LR enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver module can transfer data up to 10Gbps and up to 10km using a singlemode fiber optic cable. You switch must have SFP slots. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot.
Lex Tec carries a full line of compatible Cisco compatible GBIC transceivers.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 in
Back to Top

Shopping cart