Toll Free:1-800-665-9619

J4859C HP Compatible Mini GBIC 1000Base-LX LC connector 1310nm SM

$19.50

HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-LX Transceiver LC connector 550m Multimode fiber max distance 10km Singlemode fiber max distance 1310nm SFP

Compare
SKU: J4859C Categories: , Tag:

Description

J4858CA is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km using singlemode fiber optic cables.

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 in
Back to Top

Shopping cart