Toll Free:1-800-665-9619

J4858C HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-SX LC connector 550m 850nm MMF SFP

$19.50

HP Compatible Gigabit 1000Base-SX Transceiver LC connector 550m max distance 850nm Multimode Fiber SFP

SKU: J4858C Categories: , Tag:

Description

J4858C  is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module Capable of 1.25 GBPS data transfer rates up to 550m using multimode fiber cables. Your network device requires SFP slots.
Lex Tec carries a full line of compatible GBIC transceivers

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 in
Back to Top
google review

Shopping cart