Toll Free:1-800-665-9619

16 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch panel

$42.00

12 Port Rackmount Fiber Patch panel fully loaded with SC Multimode ports.

SKU: FOHFW16 Categories: , Tag:

Description

This fiber optic terminal box is mainly used for fixing optical cable and protecting the residual fiber. It uses a welding and wire separation method to reserve the installation position of the spectrometer. Therefore it can be used as a wiring or fiber terminal box.
It can accommodate 16 LC duplex or 16 simplex SC adapters allowing for
32 LC connections or 16 SC connections.

Adapters are sold separately.

Dimensions:   215 x 283 x 48mm

Included in box:
1       Fiber optic terminal box
16    Fiber splice protection sleeves
4      PF fixed sleeve
10    Nylon cable ties
4      Expansion screws
32    Pan head screws
1       Installation Manual

Can be loaded with SC simplex:
Singlemode  https://lextec.com/product/scsc-singlemode-simplex-f-f-fiber-coupler
Multimode: https://lextec.com/product/scsc-simplex-fiber-f-f-adapter-multimode

or
LC Duplex
Singlemode: https://lextec.com/product/lclc-singlemode-duplex-f-f-fiber-coupler

Multimode:  https://lextec.com/product/lclc-duplex-fiber-ff-adapter-multimode

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 9 × 2 in

You may also like…

Back to Top

Shopping cart