LevelOne RJ45 to SC 10/100 Mutimode Fiber Media Converter – 2km

Media Converter Leve
SKU: FVT2001
$127.78 CAD

$127.78 CAD

IN STOCK

Quantity

IN STOCK




Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter convertS network signals between copper and fiber optic networks. This converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. It uses multi-mode fibre-optic cabling and can extend a network range up to 2km.

The media converter is easily configured with the dip switches. They function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method. It has an auto-negotiatiate mode to adjust for copper speed and full & half duplex mode.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 9 x 7 x 3 in