RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

$105.00

10/100/1000 RJ45 to SC Gigabyte Fiber Media Converter

Compare

Description

Requires purchase of 1pc SFP-3211 LC  10/100/100 Multimode

The GVT-2000 media converter is able to convert network signals between RJ45 copper patch cables and fiber networks. The converter provides a SFP slot for 1000Base-X Gigabit optic module and a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Capable of Gigabit

The media converter uses Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as cut and smart pass through mode.

Additional information

Weight 2 lbs
Dimensions 9 × 7 × 3 in
Back to Top

Shopping cart