24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch panel

12 Port Rackmount Fi
SKU: FOHFW24
$85.00 CAD

$85.00 CAD

IN STOCK

Quantity

IN STOCK

SKU: FOHFW24 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

This fiber optic distribution box is suited for fiber terminals in optical fiber access networks. It uses a welding and wire separation method to reserve the installation position of the spectrometer. Therefore it can be used as a wiring or fiber distribution box.
It’s dust proof and will maintain a proper bending radius of the fiber.
It’s can be mounted on a pole or a wall indoors.
It can accommodate 24 LC duplex or 24 simplex SC adapters allowing for
48 LC connections or 24 SC connections.

Adapters are sold separately.

Dimensions:   385 x 404 x 110mm

Included in box:
1       Fiber optic terminal box
24   Fiber splice protection sleeves
1m  fiber protection tube
20   Nylon cable ties
4      Expansion screws
1       Instalation tape
1       Installation Manual

Can be loaded with SC simplex:
Singlemode  https://lextec.com/product/scsc-singlemode-simplex-f-f-fiber-coupler
Multimode: https://lextec.com/product/scsc-simplex-fiber-f-f-adapter-multimode

or
LC Duplex
Singlemode: https://lextec.com/product/lclc-singlemode-duplex-f-f-fiber-coupler

Multimode:  https://lextec.com/product/lclc-duplex-fiber-ff-adapter-multimode

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 16 x 15 x 4 in