1.25Gbps LC Singlemode SFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm

10/100/1000 RJ45 to
SKU: SFP-3211
$105.00 CAD

$105.00 CAD

IN STOCK

Quantity

IN STOCK




Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

LevelOne LC 10/100/1000 SFP3211 offers high performance and is a cost effective singlemode SFP transceiver.
Intended to use on Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core.
For use with 9 micron singlemode LC fiber optic patch cables and it can reach distances of up to 10km.
The SFP-3211 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 5 x 5 x 3 in