1.25Gbps LC Multimode SFP Transceiver, 10km, 1310nm

10/100/1000 RJ45 to
SKU: SFP-3111
$225.00 CAD

$225.00 CAD

IN STOCK

Quantity

IN STOCK




Description

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

LevelOne LC 10/100/1000 SFP-3111 high performance and cost effective singlemode SFP transceiver is intended for Gigabit Ethernet and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer on a single duplex fiber core.
Requires 9 micron singlemode LC fiber optic cables and is capable of reaching distances up to 10km.
The SFP-3111 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310nm with a FP Laser Diode light source and has a LC connector.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

Additional information

Weight .5 lbs
Dimensions 5 x 5 x 3 in