Lex Tec Home

Datalex Logo Fiber Optic Patch Cables Related Products

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance


 

TopQuick Fiber Cable Lookup and Links

Updated 15-Oct-09

 
Identify your Fiber patch cable connectors below. Use the links to jump to the desired section. Single Mode
8.3u
Laser Optimized 10Gb 50u Multi
Mode
50u

Multi
Mode
62.5u

ST Cables
ST Fibre Connector

 
ST to ST FS-TT001 - - FO-TT001
ST to SC FS-CT001 - FO-CT5001 FO-CT001
ST to LC FS-LT001 - FO-TL5001 FO-TL001
ST to MTRJ - - - FO-MT001
SC Cables
SC Fibre Connector
 
SC to ST FS-CT001 - FO-CT5001 FO-CT001
SC to SC FS-CC001 FO-CCG001 FO-CC5001 FO-CC001
SC to LC FS-LC001 FO-CLG001 FO-CL5001 FO-CL001
SC to MTRJ - - - FO-MC001

LC Cables
LC Fiber Connector

 
LC to ST FS-LT001 - FO-TL5001 FO-TL001
LC to SC FS-LC001 FO-CLG001 FO-CL5001 FO-CL001
LC to LC FS-LL001 FO-LLG001 FO-LL5001 FO-LL001
LC to MTRJ - - - -

MTRJ Cables
MTRJ Fibre Optic Connector

 
MTRJ to ST - - - FO-MT001
MTRJ to SC - - - FO-MC001
MTRJ to LC - - - -
MTRJ to MTRJ - - - FO-MM001

 

 


 

TopIdentifying Fiber Connectors

 

 
ST Fibre Connector SC Single Mode Fibre Connector LC Single Mode Fiber Connector

ST Connectors

The ST is a simplex connector and is identified by its bayonet style twist-lock ring. The ST is common on 62.5u multi mode and 8.3u singlemode cable.

SC Connectors

Used for 100Base-FX, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-SX. Two SC simplex connectors are often clipped together to make a duplex connector.

LC Connectors

Used for 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX. Pictured above is a duplex connector on OM3 10Gb 50u aqua fiber cable.

MTRJ Fibre Optic Connector FC Fibre Optic Connector MU Fibre Optic Connector

MTRJ Connector

MTRJ is a duplex connector used for 62.5u multimode fiber. The MTRJ has a single plastic locking clip like an RJ45 modular plug.

FC Connectors

The FC is a simplex connector like an ST but with a threaded locking collar.

MU Connectors

The MU is smaller and has it's fibers closer together than the SC. The MU is similar in size to the LC but does not have the spring clip on top.

Fiber Patch Panel

Hubbell fiber patch panels

 


 

TopSinglemode 8.3/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 
NET981 SC to LC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge
Singlemode 8.3/125u Fiber Optic Cables

Singlemode Fiber

Singlemode fiber Patch cables use a very narrow glass fibre only 8.3 microns in diameter. Llight pulses travel straight down the fibre (in a "single mode" of transmission") and arrive largely at the far end. Singlemode fiber supports very high signaling rates and long transmission distances.


Singlemode duplex fiber patch cables are individually tested and come with a certificate measuring return and insertion loss. Fiber patch cables ship from our Toronto Markham Ontario warehouse.

  • Compatible with 1320 nm 1000Base-LH, 1000Base-ZX, 1000Base-LX, and 10GBase-LR applications
  • Singlemode duplex 8.3/125u cable
  • 2mm OFNR riser rated yellow jacket
  • LC, SC or ST UPC connections
  • Custom lengths and configurations available
  • Lead time: in stock (most varieties)

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance

FS-LT001 ST to LC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge

FS-LC001 SC to LC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge

FS-LL001 LC to LC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge

FS-CC001 SC to SC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge

FS-CT001 ST to SC single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge

FS-TT001 ST to ST single mode fibre cable
[+] Enlarge
  LC/ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-LT001 1m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT002 2m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT003 3m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT005 5m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT007 7m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT010 10m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LT015 15m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-LC001 1m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC002 2m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC003 3m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC005 5m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC007 7m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC010 10m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LC015 15m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/LC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-LL001 1m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL002 2m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL003 3m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL005 5m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL007 7m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL010 10m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-LL015 15m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  SC/SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-CC001 1m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC002 2m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC003 3m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC005 5m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC007 7m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC010 10m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CC015 15m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  SC/ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-CT001 1m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT002 2m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT003 3m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT005 5m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT007 7m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT010 10m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-CT015 15m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  ST/ST Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables
FS-TT001 1m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT002 2m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT0031 3m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT005 5m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT007 7m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT010 10m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
FS-TT015 15m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode duplex 9/125
Custom Cables Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.
 

 

Top10Gb Laser Optimized OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 
SC Fibre Zip Cord
[+] Enlarge
10Gb Laser Optimized Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber
10gb Laser optimized multimode Fiber patch cables use graded index glass fibres to reduce differential mode delay and support faster signaling and longer cable lengths. In 10gb Graded index fiber light travels faster near the edges compared to the centre. This means that light bouncing along the edges of the 10gb fiber (longer path) travels faster than light in the centre of the fiber (shorter path) and that both signals arrive with the same timing. 10gb Laser optimized fiber patch cables can support 10Gbps transmissions at up to 550m.


10gb OM3 Laser optimized fiber Patch cables utilize graded refractive index fibres to reduce differential mode delay and allow for 10Gb signaling speed and 550m cable length. Distinctive aqua 50u fiber patch cables with SC or LC connectors. Each 10gb fiber patch cable is individually tested and comes with a certificate showing measured return and insertion loss. 10gb Fiber patch cables ship from our Toronto Markham warehouse.

  • Ideal for 10GBase-SR 850 nm applications
  • Multimode 50/125u 10Gb rated laser optimized fiber
  • 2mm OFNR riser rated aqua jacket
  • LC or SC connectors
  • Custom lengths and configurations available
  • Lead time: In stock (most varieties)

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance

FO-LLG001 LC to LC 10Gb laser optimized fibre
[+] Enlarge
FO-CLG001 SC to LC 10Gb laser optimized fibre
[+] Enlarge
FO-CCG001 SC to SC 10Gb laser optimized fibre
[+] Enlarge

  LC/LC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Laser Optimized
FO-LLG001 1m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LLG002 2m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LLG003 3m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LLG005 5m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LLG007 7m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LLG010 10m LC/LC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom 10gb Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/SC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Laser Optimized
FO-CLG001 1m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CLG002 2m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CLG003 3m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CLG005 5m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CLG007 7m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CLG010 10m LC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom 10gb Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  SC/SC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable OM3 Laser Optimized
FO-CCG001 1m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-CCG002 2m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-CCG003 3m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-CCG005 5m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-CCG007 7m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-CCG010 10m SC/SC 10gb OM3 Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom 10gb Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.
 

 

Top50u Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables - ST, SC & LC

 

 
FO-CC5001 SC to SC 50u multi mode fiber optic cable 50u Multimode Fiber Optic Cables - ST, SC & LC

Multimode Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode fiber patch cables use a much wider glass fiber than singlemode; typically 50 or 62.5 microns in diameter. The bigger fiber is easier to terminate and handle however the larger diameter means light pulses can veer from the center of the fiber and refract off the sides. Some light travels directly down the centre of the fiber while some light bounces off the sides and is delayed in reaching the receiver due to the "multiple modes" of travel. This "differential mode delay" results in fiber signals becoming scrambled at high data rates or over longer distances.


50 micron fiber patch cables are available with ST, SC or LC connectors. Each Fiber patch cable is individually tested and comes with a certificate showing measured return and insertion loss. Fiber patch cables ship from our Toronto Markham warehouse.
  • Suitable for 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and 1000Base-SX+ applications
  • Multimode duplex 50/125u cable
  • 2mm OFNR riser rated orange jacket
  • LC, SC, or ST PC connections
  • Custom lengths and configurations available
  • Lead time: in stock (most varieties)

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance

FO-CL5001 SC to LC 50u multi mode fibre cable

FO-LL5001 LC to LC 50u multi mode fiber cable

FO-TL001 LC to ST  50u multi mode fiber cable

FO-CT5001 SC to ST 50u multi mode fibre cable

 
  SC/SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 50u
FO-CC5001 1m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5002 2m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5003 3m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5005 5m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5007 7m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5010 10m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5015 15m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5020 20m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CC5030 30m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom Multimode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable -50u
FO-CL5001 1m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5002 2m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5003 3m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5005 5m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5007 7m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5010 10m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5015 15m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5020 20m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CL5030 30m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom Multimode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 50u
FO-LL5001 1m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5002 2m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5003 3m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5005 5m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5007 7m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5010 10m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5015 15m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5020 20m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-LL5030 30m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom Multimode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 50u
FO-TL5001 1m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5002 2m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5003 3m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5005 5m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5007 7m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5010 10m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5015 15m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5020 20m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
FO-TL5030 30m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multi mode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom Multimode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  SC/ST Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 50u
FO-CT5001 1m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5002 2m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5003 3m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5005 5m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5007 7m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5010 10m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5015 15m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5020 20m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
FO-CT5030 30m SC/ST Fiber Patch Cable multimode duplex - 50u
Custom Cables Custom Multimodemode Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.
 

 

Top62.5u Multimode Fiber Patch Cables - MTRJ

 

 
  Multimode MTRJ Fiber Optic Cables

Multimode Fiber

Multimode fiber patch cables use a much wider glass fiber than singlemode; typically 50 or 62.5 microns in diameter. The bigger fiber is easier to terminate and handle however the larger diameter means light pulses can veer from the center of the fiber and refract off the sides. Some light travels directly down the centre of the fiber while some light bounces off the sides and is delayed in reaching the receiver due to the "multiple modes" of travel. This "differential mode delay" results in signals becoming scrambled at high data rates or over longer distances.


MT-RJ fiber patch cables are suitable for 1000Base-SX applications using MT-RJ connectors and ship from Toronto Markam Ontario.
  • Multi mode duplex 62.5/125u cable
  • 1.8mm OFNR riser rated orange jacket
  • MTRJ to SC, or ST.
  • Custom lengths and configurations available
  • Lead time: In stock

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance

FO-MM001 MTRJ to MTRJ 62.5u multi mode fiber optic cable
[+] Enlarge

FO-MT001 ST to MTRJ 62.5u multi mode fiber cable
[+] Enlarge

FO-MC001 MTRJ to SC 62.5 multi mode fiber cable
[+] Enlarge
  MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable Multimode 62.5u
FO-MM001 1m MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MM002 2m MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MM003 3m MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MM005 5m MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MM010 10m MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom MTRJ/MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable Multimode 62.5u
FO-MT001 1m MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MT002 2m MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MT003 3m MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MT005 5m MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MT010 10m MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom MTRJ/ST Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable Multi Mode 62.5u
FO-MC001 1m MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MC002 2m MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MC003 3m MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MC005 5m MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-MC010 10m MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom MTRJ/SC Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.
 

 

 

Top62.5u Multimode Fiber Patch Cables - ST, SC & LC

 

 
NET920 SC to LC multi mode fiber cable 62.5u Multimode Fiber Patch Cables - ST, SC & LC

Multimode Fiber

Multimode fiber patch cables use a much wider glass fiber than singlemode; typically 50 or 62.5 microns in diameter. Light pulses veer from the center of the fiber and refract off the sides. Some light travels directly down the centre of the fiber while some light bounces off the sides.


62.5 micron fiber patch cables are available with ST, SC or LC connectors. Each cable is individually tested and comes with a certificate showing measured return and insertion loss. Fiber patch cables ship from Toronto Markham Ontario.

  • Suitable for 100Base-FX, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and 1000Base-SX+ 850 nm and 1310 nm applications
  • Multimode duplex 62.5/125u cable
  • 2mm OFNR riser rated orange jacket
  • LC, SC, or ST PC connections
  • Custom lengths and configurations available
  • Lead time: in stock (most varieties)

MSRP Pricing | Dealer Pricing (login)
Click here to request additional information or assistance

FO-TT001 ST to ST 62.5u multi mode fiber cable

FO-CT001 ST to SC 62.5u multi mode fiber cable

FO-CC001 SC to SC 62.5u multi mode fiber cable

FO-CL001 SC to LC 62.5u multi mode fiber cable

FO-LL001 LC to LC 62.5u multi mode fiber cable

FO-TL001 ST to LC 62.5u multi mode fiber cable
  ST/ST Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-TT001 1m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT002 2m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT003 3m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT005 5m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT007 7m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT010 10m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-TT015 15m ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom ST/ST Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  ST/SC Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-CT001 1m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT002 2m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT003 3m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT005 5m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT007 7m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT010 10m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT015 15m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT030 30m ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom ST/SC Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  SC/SC Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-CC001 1m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC002 2m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC003 3m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC005 5m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC007 7m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC010 10m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC015 15m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CC030 30m SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom SC/SC Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/SC Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-CL001 1m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL002 2m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL003 3m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL005 5m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL007 7m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL010 10m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL015 15m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL020 20m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CL030 30m LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom LC/SC Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/LC Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-LL001 1m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL002 2m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL003 3m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL005 5m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL007 7m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL010 10m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL015 15m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-LL030 30m LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables CustomLC/LC Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.

  LC/ST Multimode Fiber 62.5u
FO-CT001 1m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT002 2m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT003 3m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT005 5m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT007 7m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT010 10m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT015 15m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
FO-CT030 30m LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable 62.5u multimode duplex
Custom Cables Custom LC/ST Fiber Patch Cable lengths available. Call for pricing.
 

 

 

TopCustom Fiber Optic Patch Cables

 

 
Custom Fibre Cable Custom Fiber Patch Cables  
Lex Tec manufactures fire rated Fiber patch cables, breakout cables, outdoor cables, or custom lengths fibre patch cables. Call Lex Tec with your specifications and we'll be happy to provide you with a quote.
  • FT6 / CMP fire rated
  • breakout cables
  • heavy duty jacket cables
  • outdoor and direct burial cables
  • extended length cables
  • angle polish, custom connectors and more!
  • Lead time: 1-2 weeks typical

Click here to request additional information or assistance

 
NET901-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber MIC/MIC FDDI
NET902-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber SC/MIC FDDI
NET905-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber ST/MIC FDDI
NET906-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber FC/FC
NET913-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber SC/VF45
NET914-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber VF45/VF45
NET915-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber ST/VF45
NET916-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber MTRJ/VF45
NET917-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber LC/VF45
NET919-X xxft/xm 62.5u multimode duplex fiber LC/MTRJ
Custom Cables Call for custom fiber Patch cables not listed here
 

 

TopMode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables

 

 
Fibre Mode Conditioning Cable
[+] Enlarge
Mode Conditioning Fiber patch Cables  

Allows singlemode equipment to use multimode premise fibre. An offset splice at the transmit connector allows the singlemode laser to launch into the multimode fibre with minimum signal distortion.
  • Available in any length or configuration
  • Specify connectors at both ends and specify which end is to have the offset (i.e. the single mode transmitter end)
  • Lead time: 1-2 weeks typical

Click here to request additional information or assistance

 
NET903MCSC-X xxft ST/SC mode conditioning Fiber Patch cable - specify offset
NET920MC-X xxft SC/LC mode conditioning Fiber Patch cable - specify offset
NET922MC-X xxft ST/LC mode conditioning Fiber Patch cable - specify offset
 

 

Top Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters

 

 
NET904FF-SC SC Fibre Coupler Fiber Optic Couplers and Adapters  
Allows coupling of male fiber cable ends. May be used free hanging or panel mount (where applicable.)
  • Available in simplex or duplex configuration
  • Choose from multi mode or single mode
  • Lead time: in stock (most varieties)

Click here to request additional information or assistance

 
NET900FF-ST ST Fibre Coupler NET903FF-STC ST to SC Simplex Fibre Adapter NET921FF-MMD LC Fibre Coupler
NET910FF-MMS MT-RJ Fiber Coupler
NET900FF-ST Fiber F/F coupler ST/ST multimode simplex
NET900FF-SM Fiber F/F coupler ST/ST singlemode simplex
NET901FF-FDD Fiber F/F coupler FDDI/FDDI multimode duplex
NET903FF-MMD Fiber F/F adapter ST/SC multimode duplex
NET903FF-STC Fiber F/F adapter ST/SC multimode simplex
NET903FF-SM Fiber F/F adapter ST/SC singlemode simplex
NET904FF-MMS Fiber F/F coupler SC/SC multimode simplex
NET904FF-SC Fibre F/F coupler SC/SC multimode duplex
NET904FF-SMS Fiber F/F coupler SC/SC singlemode simplex
NET910FF-MMS Fiber F/F coupler MTRJ/MTRJ multimode simplex
NET921FF-MMD Fiber F/F coupler LC/LC multimode duplex
 

 

TopFiber Optic Attenuators

 

 
NET904FM-10D Fiber Optic 10dB Attenuator Fiber Optic Attenuators  

Fiber Attenuators reduce signal strength so singlemode equipment can be connected over short fiber cable runs without overloading the receiver.

  • Choose from 5dB, 10dB or 15dB values
  • Available in F/M inline or F/F configurations
 
ST/ST

SC/SC

LC/LC
NET900FM-5DB NET904FM-5DB NET921FM-5DB 5dB fiber attenuator F/M
NET900FM-10D NET904FM-10D NET921FM-10D 10dB fiber attenuator F/M
NET900FM-15D NET904FM-15D NET921FM-15D 15dB fiber attenuator F/M
NET900FF-5DB - - 5dB fiber attenuator F/F
 
Fiber patch cables and adapters ship from Toronto Markham Ontario  


Home | Custom Cables | Standard Cables
Hardware Products
| Vendor Brands | Contact
Lex Tec Cable Logo TM

TopCopyright 2008, Lex Tec Inc.
160 Don Park Road, Unit 4
Markham, Ontario, L3R 1C3 Canada

Call us for molded cables, custom cables and wire harness assemblies!
Toronto 905-475-9979
Toll-free Canada and USA 1-800-665-9619